Pinky Lynn

A blog about celebrities, wanna-be celebrities and anyone in between.

Wednesday, April 30, 2008

Krista, you betrayed me

So the Virgin is also a hyprocrite? This is for all the PH2 fans out there.

I don't get how she can call out James as being untrustworthy, when she is going behind his back - all based on info Zack gave her by the way - to call him out to Raheim.

Now in the end, this actually worked for James and luckily for her, he decided to save her. Maybe this was all a strategic plan behind the scenes, Raheim could have given them a heads up, but I think if someone confides in you, that no matter what you hear they said, you should go to them and get the details!

And BTW, I hate Myrna! She claims to be a fashion designer? What does she design? Slutty, valley-girl clothes?

Thursday, May 10, 2007

Tori & Dean: Inn Love

More to come...

Saturday, February 17, 2007

Is Brit a Skinhead?

I knew this would happen sooner or later - either her hair would fall out due to all the dye jobs and torture she's done to her hair; or she would be forced to shave it once it got so lice-riddled and greasy that there was no other choice.

Maybe she's re-inventing herself as Sinead O' Spears? Or maybe she's really a Skinhead? I'm not sure if the public can handle the truth. I'm not really sure if the public really cares; other than just to watch the demise of this former teenie bopper.

Thursday, February 08, 2007

Justin in a Box

In what may be the best SNL skit I've seen in 10 years, Justin Timberlake puts his sexy in this little box.

However, with his new look and skills, I think he may be ready to get Britney back. He's certainly in her league now.

Here are just some of the lyrics to his new song, which probably will take her back to the wooing K-Fed did to Brit at the beginning of her relationship:

Not gonna get you a diamond ring -- That sort of gift don't mean anything -- Not gonna get you a fancy car -- Girl ya gotta know you're my shining star -- Not gonna get you a house in the hills -- A girl like you needs somethin' real --Wanna get you somethin' from the heart -- Somethin' special girl -- It's my d*** in a box, my d*** in a box babe

Tori Explodes at Baby Shower

I know it's wrong to call pregnant people fat or say they look like crap, but I think this may be the worst picture of any pregnant person I've seen yet!

Unfortunately, black is not at all slimming on Tori. In fact, I think it may highlight her double chin.

I think Tori needs to put all of her cookies away in all those TupperWare containers she got at her shower.

Friday, January 26, 2007

Tom Christ or Jesus Cruise?

Which name do you like better? Because you better get used to one of them. According to The Sun (a most respectable news source), Tommy-Boy is the new “Christ” of Scientology.

Not to let anything get to his already oversized noggin, followers of Scientology believe that Cruise will be worshipped like Jesus for his work to raise awareness of the religion. This from a group who believe that humans are born with alien souls and that we must rid of them through a very complex, and expensive process.

Hey, to each his own. I'm holding off on joining this cult for the time-being. I'd rather wait until Brad Pitt becomes the new 'Father Theresa' and follow in his teachings.

Tuesday, January 23, 2007

Britney is a Snazzy Dresser

We all know Britney can afford anything she wants. She's with her new man in Vegas at the moment, holed up in a $40K a night suite.

With that kind of cash, you'd think Ms Brit could afford a jacket that doesn't resemble one you could have found in Rave 15 years ago for $10.
And has anyone wondered why we haven't seen little Jaden yet? That's beside the point I'm making here though...although with the rumors that she's prego with #3, I'd try to wear something that somewhat resembled camo as well....especially for trying to blend in at Circus Circus.

Wednesday, January 10, 2007

The Hills are Alive

I can't wait until January 15th; this almost makes up for Cami and Kyndra -- almost.

Of course they got their internships back at Teen Vogue, though in the real world, that would never happen. You don't turn down a job in Paris over a boy and still get to keep your job in the Fall.

I am curious to see LC and Brody Jenner, as he's been hooking up with all the reality tv chicks.

New Brit Ain't So Different

So what's with all these reports that Britney is changing her ways and is going to emerge as who she needs to be?

By the looks of things here, she's back to her usualy habits, including engaging with a mysterious K-Fed lookalike.

So much for her and Justin getting back together, cause she for sure ain't bringing Sexy Back!